Privacy Policy

Who We Are

Our website address is: http://LoveOrlandoLife.com.

Last updated: May 27, 2019

Love Orlando Life, in conjunction with parent site, AnnieCanDo.com (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the LoveOrlandoLife.com, Living Out Loud website (the “Service”).

Although AnnieCanDo.com is a real estate portal, the content and business of Love Orlando Life is solely a medium promoting the diverse Greater Orlando lifestyle of its people, places and things and not real estate. The parent company, AnnieCanDo.com, encourages Love Orlando Life’s specific brand message as it is consistent with their own vision in selling the Greater Orlando area lifestyle via real estate.

No content will be created or contributed by AnnieCanDo.com on this website in any form, and no content will be created or contributed by Love Orlando Life for the buying or selling of real estate. Parent site, AnnieCanDo.com’s presence will only be identified via direct-link advertising found in varied locations on this website.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at http://loveorlandolife.com

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) may include, but is not limited to:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Address

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us regarding real estate agent services. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization and brokerage membership, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. buying or selling real estate.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Google AdSense & DoubleClick Cookie

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our Service.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information, to enable certain functions of the Service, to provide analytics, to store your preferences, to authenticate users, and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service. If you’d like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the preference/options section of your web browser.

You can learn more about cookies and the following third-party websites:

Future Registration

In order to fully use this website, a user must first complete the registration form with or without a social media account Service Providers of their choice [Google, Facebook, or Twitter]. During registration, a user is required to give certain information (such as name and email address). This information is used to contact you about the products/services on our site in which you have expressed interest. Furthermore, if a user registers or logs into our website using a social media account, we may have access to certain profile information about them from their social media provider. As previously clarified in this privacy policy, the use of this information we receive from the user’s social media registration access is sole regarding real estate agent services [see section above, Information Collection And Use]. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals (including their own cookies in addition to ours) to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

See Automattic.com‘s principles clarified in their Cookie PolicyPrivacy Policy, and Terms of Service.

See Google.com‘s principles clarified in their Cookie PolicyPrivacy Policy, and Terms of Service.

See Twitter.com‘s principles clarified in their Cookie PolicyPrivacy Policy, and Terms of Service.

See Facebook.com‘s principles clarified in their Cookie PolicyPrivacy Policy, and Terms of Service.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Third Party Providers/Partners

Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (https://anniecando.com/privacy c/o association with Favorite Broker Real Estate). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. maps, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Email Subscription Service

The user of this Site have the ability to unsubscribe from our email marketing subscription list at any time by simply clicking the “unsubscribe link” in their received emails, editing registered site profile preferences, or by contacting us per the information provided below. Understand, we will continue to send the user emails only in regards to active real estate service relations during a buying or selling process per signed agent agreement.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. This also includes residents of California, USA, who are granted rights regarding access to their personal information per California Civil Code Section 1798.83 [aka the “Shine The Light” law].

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Administrative Support Department c/o Love Orlando Life [LoveOrlandoLife.com]

(754) 214-7728

[email protected]

Lake Eola Park

What We Are

Love Orlando Life is a lifestyle journal promoting the people, places, and things reflecting the quality of life in The City Beautiful. We are an enthusiastic blog for AnnieCanDo.com.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This